Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov
( ex. Prague Days - Open-plan Apartment With Netflix In Zizkov )
Prague
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.6 Fabulous
15 reviews
Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov
73 Borivojova, Prague, Czech Republic
Show map
Located nearly a 20-minute walk from the grand museum "Narodni Muzeum", the 1-bedroom Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov is 4.8 km from a top family-friendly place like Prague Zoo. This spacious apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.
The 70 m² apartment has a prime location a mere 650 metres from Jiřího z Poděbrad tube station and just around the corner from Hunt Kastner Gallery. Within 25 minutes' walk of Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov you will find the Whimsical interactive Museum of Senses. The 216m-tall Zizkov Television Tower can be easily found merely 250 metres away.
Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov includes amenities like an iron with ironing board, as well as entertainment features such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests to use. This apartment includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
For your convenience, Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov comprises a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware provided. Prague Main train station is just 1.1 km away, and Jiriho z Podebrad bus stop is in the vicinity of this accommodation.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Prague
Attractions
Jerusalem Synagogue - 1.3 km
Municipal Hall - 1.6 km
Expo Praha - 2.7 km
Congress centre - 2.8 km
Saint Nicolas Church - 3.3 km
Zlatá ulička (Goldenes Gässchen) - 3.4 km
Prague Castle - 3.5 km
ZOO - 4.8 km
Airports
Vaclav Havel Prague - 19 km
Train stations
Prague Main railway station - 1 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
No pets allowed
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
Paid airport shuttle
Room Amenities
Free Wi-Fi in rooms
Sitting area
Dressing area
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Parquet floor
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out:until 10:00
Children and extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov placed?
This spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov is located in the West Ham district, close to the 216m - tall Zizkov Television Tower.
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov?
In addition to the National museum "Narodni Muzeum", which is 1.6 km away from Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov, there are other noteworthy sights, such as StaromEstske namEsti (2.1 km) and the Playful interactive Museum of Senses (2.2 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the price of a night's stay at this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov?
Accommodation at this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov starts at a rate of €128 per night.
❓
Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
The apartment can receive payment with Mastercard, Visa, and Maestro.
❓
Can this apartment arrange airport transfer?
No, this apartment doesn't offer airport transfer service.
❓
Does Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov have nearby restaurants?
OBLACA restaurant is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy Central European dishes, it's conveniently located within 200 metres of Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov. Alternatively, they can savor European cuisine at El Toro, set 200 meters away.
❓
Is there a fee for using the internet at this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov.
❓
Does this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov have kitchen amenities?
Yes, this spacious Prague Days - Open-Plan Apartment With Smart Tv In Zizkov provides a mini-kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of this apartment?
This apartment features bathrooms complete with a hair dryer and bath sheets.